'A Harry Colt Masterpiece'

Roll of Honour 2021

Competition winners etc 2021 season


Angora Cup Winner Jeff Thorndyke
Angora Cup Runner Up Rob Flowers
Baskcomb Doughty Trophy Winners Janet Smith, Ann Trott, Terry Trott & Matthew Shaul
Binbrook Trophy Winners Phil & Tim Flowers
Binbrook Trophy Runners Up Andy Neve & Kyle Sinclair
Bloomer Cup Winners Darren Braithwaite & Ian Braithwaite
Bloomer Cup Runners Up Jim Woolliss & Mark Wooliss
Bradley Bowl Winners Allan Playford & Anne Bennett
Bradley Bowl Runners Up Terry & Anne Trott
Captain's Prize Winners Pete Calvert & Dave Ferguson
Capatin's Prize Runners Up Michael Pogson & Matthew Shaul
Captains Cup Winner Jonathan Patterson
Chairman's Cup Winner David Proudlove
Chairman's Cup Runner Up Sam Topliss
Club Championship Winner Tim Seaton
Club Championship Runner Up Shane Holt
Clubhouse Trophy Winners Matthew Holt & Shaun Wood
Clubhouse Trophy Runners Up Darren Cook & Keith Tuke
Colt Cup Winner Brian McVeigh
Coutts Salver Winners Darren & Ian Braithwaite
Coutts Salver Runners Up Chris Gittens & Paul Wright
Curry Cup Winner Ian Lord
Doughty Claret Jug Winners Keith Brown, John Grest, Paul Hadfield & Jeff Thorndyke
Doughty Claret Jug Runners Up Steve Baker, Nick Cutsforth, Vince McAfee & Nigel Tranter
Ernest Corbett Trophy Winner Michael A. Gorbutt
Gilbey Cup Winner Shane Holt
Gilbey Cup Runner Up Pete Gibbins
Hemmingway Foursomes Winners Mahadeva Manohar & Satish Kotta
Hemmingway Foursomes Runners Up John Tinker & Rick Benefer
Hospital Cup Winners Jonathan Patterson, Gary Patterson, Jane Patterson & Owen Peart
Hospital Cup Runners Up Neil Avison, Trevor Chappel, Michael Foley & Shane Portess
J. Carl Ross Trophy Winner John K. Lambert
Joale Trophy (Handicap) Winner Martin Mumby
Joale Trophy (Scratch) Winner Tim Seaton
Joe Sprott Trophy Winner Shane Holt
Joe Sprott Trophy Runner Up Tim Seaton
Letten Cup Winner Tommy Playford
Medal Trophy Winner Spen Wressell
Medal Trophy Runner Up Matthew Donson
Naval Trophy Winner Shane Holt
Naval Trophy Runner Up Dave Harding
Navy Cup Winner David Proudlove
Navy Cup Runner Up Scott Bartlett
Peckett Cup Winners Matthew Shaul & Rachel Richardson
Peckett Cup Runners Up Paul & Allison Doughty
Power Play Disco Trophy Winners Marc Bradley & Michael Pogson
Power Play Disco Trophy Runners Up Wayne Irvine & Stephen McIntyre
Professionals Putter Winner George Coates
Professionals Putter Runner Up Mahadeva Manohar
Ron Thomas Trophy Winner Jonathan Patterson
Ron Thomas Trophy Runner Up Shane Holt
Rotherham Bowl Winner Paul & Jackie Rahill
Senior Championship Winner Tim Seaton
Senior Championship Runner Up Ian Lord
Smiths Trophy Winners Trish Goodwin & Allan Playford
Smiths Trophy Runners Up Rachel Richardson & Matthew Shaul
Stephen Cup Winner Shane Holt
Stephen Cup Runner Up Rick Benefer
Swindell Plate Winner Mark Fleming
Swindell Plate Runner Up Dave Ferguson
Swindells Cup Winner Michael Pogson
Swindells Cup Runner Up Chris McIver
Veterans Vase Winner Doug McCully
W. Sheen Trophy Winner Not Competed - due Covid19
Warner Cup Winner Neil Wood
Warner Cup Runner Up Chris Sparkes
White Cup Winners Garry & Jane Patterson
White Cup Runners Up Matthew Shaul & Rachel Richardson
Wilf Vincent Cup Winners Pete Calvert & Michael Pousette
Wilf Vincent Cup Runners Up Shane Holt & Allan Playford

Course Handicap Table Grimsby Golf Club

Effective from 1st November 2020

Click here to see the Grimsby Golf Club course handicap table.
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Course Status
Currently open
06.06.2022 08:41
View Status